| |
Botanical
Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction Method: Food grade
Solvent Extracted
Description: Grapeseed Oil is
used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred
carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin
like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for
oily, acne prone skin.
Color: Golden Yellow with a
Hearty Green Tone
Aromatic Description:
Description: Grapeseed Oil is
odorless and characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is
heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in
aromatherapy.
Consistency: Grapeseed is one of
the Lightest carrier oils available
Absorption: Easily Absorbed
Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is
quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 Months
with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
MISSION
STATEMENT
At Aroma-Pure, Our
mission has always remained the same: to supply the finest,
purest essential oil and aromatherapy products at honest,
competitive prices. Our dedication to customer service means
that we aim to ensure that every time our customers deal with
Aroma-Pure, it is a pleasant and memorable experience.
|
|